@mnfringe    youtube facebook twitter

jumper-image
My Fringe Free tools for planning your experience. Log in or sign up

Minnesota Fringe 2012 : August 2 - August 12 : Minneapolis + St. Paul

Schedule

Monday, August 6

Jump to
5:30 7:00 8:30 10:00

Download the program

Download the program

Download the program : PDF (5.3 MB)    Errata

5:30 p.m.

By the lakes

By the river


Hans The Obscure! by Mindless Mirth Productions Comedy at Brave New Workshop

Cecily and Gwendolyn's Fantastical Twin ... by Cecily and Gwendolyn's Fantastical Comedy at Bryant-Lake Bowl

The Billy Willy Show by Billy Willy Comedy at HUGE

Walking Into Yes by a Walton*Mahler CollaborAction Something different at Intermedia

I Didn't Read the Fine Print by Magic Wendy Comedy at Theatre Garage

Vote! by Savaali Drama at Gremlin Theatre

Sneak Thief by The International League of Diamond Thieves Comedy at Mixed Blood

The Computer Wore Semiotics by Story, Ink Something different at Patrick's Cabaret

Isabella and The Lost Heart Adventure by Cities Classical Dance Ensemble Dance at Southern

The Naked I: Wide Open (Abridged) by 20% Theatre Company Twin Cities Something different at Playwrights' Center

Fringe Orphans by Navel Gaze Productions Comedy at TRP

A Comedy of Edits by Callahan and Lingo Comedy at U of M Rarig Arena

Steampunk Apocalypse by Far From the Tree Comedy at U of M Rarig Proscenium

STARF*CKER by Jason Schommer / La Vie Theatre Comedy at U of M Rarig Thrust

Neverland by Stella Ortus Comedy at U of M Rarig Xperimental


7:00 p.m.

By the lakes

By the river


Somewhere The Sun Is by New Theater Drama at Brave New Workshop

TROY! The Musical by Burnt Nightingale Productions Musical theater at Bryant-Lake Bowl

Bodacious Beauties by Bodacious Bohemian Something different at HUGE

Patience and Other Boring Virtues by Unspeakable Dance Dance at Intermedia

All You Need is Stuff by Castilian Sicilian Productions Comedy at Theatre Garage

On the Differences Between Two Ladies an... by Fell Down the Stairs Comedy at Gremlin Theatre

Taiko Flash! by Mu Performing Arts Something different at Mixed Blood

Dead Wrong by Katherine Glover Drama at Patrick's Cabaret

An Answer for the Unknown by New Plastic Theatre Drama at Southern

Ooh La La by Killing It Comedy at Playwrights' Center

Class of 98 by Mainly Me Productions Comedy at TRP

The Base by Hey Rube Productions Comedy at U of M Rarig Arena

Train Stories by BODYTALK Dance at U of M Rarig Proscenium

Ash Land by Transatlantic Love Affair Drama at U of M Rarig Thrust

Brendon Etter presents several short pla... by Northfield Arts Guild Theater Comedy at U of M Rarig Xperimental


8:30 p.m.

By the lakes

By the river


The Love Show! by ORL Productions Comedy at Brave New Workshop

Love Labour Loss by ITO Productions Something different at Bryant-Lake Bowl

The Habit by Wilson Loria Drama at HUGE

Evil Dicks by Mumble Mumble Productions Drama at Intermedia

Strange Dreamz with Kevin J Thornton by Kevin J Thornton/ 55BC Comedy at Theatre Garage

Broken Memories by Eat Street Players Drama at Gremlin Theatre

Font of Knowledge by Shelby Company Comedy at Mixed Blood

Thumbs Up! by Michael Venske Presents Comedy at Patrick's Cabaret

Behind the Big Top by Travnastic Travisties Comedy at Southern

Zen and the Art of Ushering or What I Le... by Red Tent Collective Comedy at Playwrights' Center

The Hungry Games: Mocking the Mockingjay by Tom Reed Comedy at TRP

Threads by Tonya Jone Miller Drama at U of M Rarig Arena

Carnival of Souls by JLyonMagic Something different at U of M Rarig Proscenium

Billy Beechwood and the Mountain of Terr... by Ferrari McSpeedy Theatrical Productions Comedy at U of M Rarig Thrust

Portrait of the Artist as a Yo-yo Man by David Harris Comedy at U of M Rarig Xperimental


10:00 p.m.

By the lakes

By the river


Merblades: Memoirs of a James Cameron by Black Market Doctor Comedy at Brave New Workshop

Ivory Tower Burning by Jay Gabler Drama at Bryant-Lake Bowl

Mary Mack's Anti One-Woman Show: Sh*t m... by marymackcomedy.com Comedy at HUGE

Between by Ray Terrill Dance Group Dance at Intermedia

Broken Hill by Humble Pie Productions Drama at Theatre Garage

Shorts in a Bundle by Minnesota Shorts Comedy at Gremlin Theatre

Room for Cream: A Caffeinated Nightmare by Emily Schmidt Productions Comedy at Mixed Blood

The Stitcher's Wife by Futures Unincorporated Drama at Patrick's Cabaret

Parachutes in Our Pockets by Salty Lark Dance Dance at Southern

The Donner Party Kidz! by The Gentipede Comedy at Playwrights' Center

Prophecy by New West Productions Drama at TRP

Fruit Fly: The Musical by The Jansonowicz Players Musical theater at U of M Rarig Arena

Family by Dance Collective Dance at U of M Rarig Proscenium

Candide by Four Humors Theater Comedy at U of M Rarig Thrust

Birds of Passage by The Winding Sheet Outfit Something different at U of M Rarig Xperimental